SD Ponferradina
- Squad size: 23
- Average age: 27.0
- Foreigners: 5 21.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: El Toralín 8.432 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€1.91m
Info
Game plan
Record Primera Federación - Grupo I 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 1.74 | 23:16 | 4.051 |
Away record | 19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 1.63 | 15:10 | 3.156 |
Overall balance | 38 | 17 | 13 | 8 | 1.68 | 38:26 | 3.604 |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Nov 1, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | UD Barbastro | 4-2-3-1 | 1.700 | 1:0 |
Primera Federación - Grupo I
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 9:30 PM | H | (5.) | Celta Fortuna (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.528 | 2:1 | |
2 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (2.) | Sestao River (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.000 | 0:1 | |
3 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (1.) | CE Sabadell (7.) | 4-4-2 | 5.436 | 1:1 | |
4 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (1.) | CD Lugo (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 0:0 | |
5 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | CF Fuenlabrada (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.957 | 1:0 | |
6 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Osasuna B (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.429 | 2:1 | |
7 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Gimnàstic (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.227 | 0:0 | |
8 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Dep. La Coruña (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.589 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Real Unión (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 1:1 | |
10 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | CyD Leonesa (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 8.197 | 1:2 | |
11 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | CD Teruel (19.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:2 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | R. Majadahonda (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||
13 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Unionistas CF (14.) | 5-4-1 | 3.042 | 0:1 | |
14 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | SD Tarazona (16.) | 5-4-1 | 5.254 | 0:1 | |
15 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (3.) | Real Sociedad B (1.) | 5-3-2 | 1:2 | ||
16 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | UE Cornellà (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||
17 | Sun Dec 17, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Barça Atlètic (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.500 | 1:1 | |
18 | Wed Jan 3, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | Arenteiro (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 6.055 | 2:1 | |
19 | Sun Jan 14, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | SD Logroñés (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 0:3 | |
20 | Sun Jan 21, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Dep. La Coruña (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 21.310 | 2:0 | |
21 | Sat Jan 27, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Sestao River (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.737 | 1:1 | |
22 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (1.) | Osasuna B (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 0:1 | |
23 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Unionistas CF (9.) | 4-4-2 | 5.762 | 1:1 | |
24 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | CyD Leonesa (4.) | 4-4-2 | 12.086 | 0:0 | |
25 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Real Sociedad B (10.) | 4-4-2 | 5.441 | 2:0 | |
26 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | CF Fuenlabrada (11.) | 4-4-2 | 1.800 | 2:1 | |
27 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | Celta Fortuna (4.) | 4-4-2 | 5.000 | 0:0 | |
28 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (3.) | CD Lugo (10.) | 4-4-2 | 5.487 | 0:0 | |
29 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | SD Tarazona (18.) | 4-4-2 | 2:0 | ||
30 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (5.) | Gimnàstic (3.) | 4-4-2 | 0:1 | ||
31 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | R. Majadahonda (20.) | 4-4-2 | 0:1 | ||
32 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | SD Logroñés (19.) | 5-3-2 | 3:0 | ||
33 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Arenteiro (7.) | 5-3-2 | 0:0 | ||
34 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Barça Atlètic (2.) | 4-5-1 flat | 5.100 | 1:3 | |
35 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | UE Cornellà (18.) | 4-4-2 | 0:1 | ||
36 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (5.) | Real Unión (12.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
37 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (5.) | CE Sabadell (16.) | 5-3-2 | 1:0 | ||
38 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | CD Teruel (17.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 |
Promoción de ascenso a LaLiga2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Sun Jun 2, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | Córdoba CF | 4-4-2 | 0:1 | |||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sun Jun 9, 2024 | 8:15 PM | A | Córdoba CF | -:- |
Table section Primera Federación - Grupo I 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Gimnàstic | 38 | 16 | 70 | |
3 | Barça Atlètic | 38 | 17 | 70 | |
4 | Celta Fortuna | 38 | 29 | 65 | |
5 | Ponferradina | 38 | 12 | 64 | |
6 | CyD Leonesa | 38 | 9 | 60 | |
7 | Unionistas CF | 38 | 11 | 58 | |
8 | Arenteiro | 38 | 3 | 52 |