FC Etzella Ettelbruck
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 23.4
- Foreigners: 17 63.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stade du Centre Sportif du Deich 2.202 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Ehrenpromotion 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2.00 | 25:9 | 13 |
Away record | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 1.20 | 21:17 | 13 |
Overall balance | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 1.60 | 46:26 | 13 |
Ehrenpromotion
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | FC Rodange 91 (2.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
2 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | US Hostert (8.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Walferdange (1.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | SC Bettembourg (10.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | CS Grevenmacher (15.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Jeunesse Canach (13.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | US Rumelange (2.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | Lorentzweiler (8.) | ? | 0:5 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | FC Mamer 32 (12.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Weiler (12.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Avenir Beggen (2.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Berbourg (16.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Koeppchen (7.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
14 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Medernach (12.) | ? | 200 | 2:1 | |
15 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Steinsel (14.) | ? | 200 | 2:0 | |
16 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | US Hostert (4.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
17 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Walferdange (8.) | 2:1 | |||
18 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | SC Bettembourg (2.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
19 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | CS Grevenmacher (14.) | 3:0 | |||
20 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Jeunesse Canach (14.) | 2:1 | |||
21 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | US Rumelange (3.) | 0:2 | |||
22 | Fri Mar 29, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (2.) | Lorentzweiler (14.) | 0:2 | |||
23 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Mamer 32 (5.) | 2:2 | |||
24 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Weiler (11.) | 0:0 | |||
25 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Avenir Beggen (10.) | 1:0 | |||
26 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Berbourg (14.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
27 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | FC Koeppchen (8.) | 0:0 | |||
28 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Medernach (16.) | 4:0 | |||
29 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Steinsel (9.) | 0:0 | |||
30 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | FC Rodange 91 (2.) | 6:0 |
Coupe de Luxembourg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | FC Orania Vianden | ? | 0:2 | |||
Fourth Round | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | Steinsel | ? | 75 | 5:1 |
Table section Ehrenpromotion 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | FC Rodange 91 | 30 | 15 | 55 | |
3 | US Rumelange | 30 | 8 | 50 | |
4 | US Hostert | 30 | 17 | 49 | |
5 | E. Ettelbrück | 30 | 20 | 48 | |
6 | Berbourg | 30 | -3 | 42 | |
7 | FC Koeppchen | 30 | -2 | 40 | |
8 | Steinsel | 30 | -5 | 40 |