Premier League
Malta
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Hamrun Spartans
Record-holding champions:
Sliema Wanderers 26 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
45. Pos. 8.250 Points
- Number of teams: 14 teams
- Players: 328
- Foreigners: 187 Players 57.0%
- ø-Market value: €143k
- ø-Age: 26.7
- Most valuable player: Luke Montebello €400k
Matchday 18 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) Balzan | 0:0 | Hibs (5.) | ||
Sat
Feb 24, 2024
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
Glenn Tonna | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) Mosta | 0:2 | Birkir (6.) | ||
Sat
Feb 24, 2024
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
Trustin Farrugia Cann | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
0:2 | 23' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(13.) Sirens | 0:4 | Gzira (7.) | ||
Sun
Feb 25, 2024
- 11:00 AM
|
||||
Daniel Portelli | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
0:2 | 65' | |||
0:3 | 90' | |||
0:4 | 90+4' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) VFC | 0:2 | M'lokk (4.) | ||
Sun
Feb 25, 2024
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
Fyodor Zammit | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
0:2 | 22' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) Gudja | 0:4 | SLucia (12.) | ||
Sun
Feb 25, 2024
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
Daniel Casha | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
0:2 | 16' | |||
0:3 | 44' | |||
0:4 | 58' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) Sliema | 0:0 | Hamrun (1.) | ||
Sun
Feb 25, 2024
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
Ishmael Barbara | ||||
Course of play | ||||
64' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) Naxxar | 0:3 | Floria (2.) | ||
Sun
Feb 25, 2024
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
Slobodan Petrovic | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
0:2 | 45' | |||
0:3 | 60' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Premier League 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hamrun Spart. | 18 | 31 | 45 | |
2 | Floriana | 18 | 27 | 42 | |
3 | Sliema Wander. | 18 | 11 | 35 | |
4 | Marsaxlokk | 18 | 12 | 29 | |
5 | Birkirkara FC | 18 | 3 | 28 | |
6 | Hibernians FC | 18 | 3 | 26 | |
7 | Gzira Utd. | 18 | 6 | 24 | |
8 | Balzan FC | 18 | -7 | 21 | |
9 | Naxxar Lions FC | 18 | -10 | 21 | |
10 | Santa Lucia FC | 18 | -11 | 21 | |
11 | Mosta FC | 18 | -9 | 20 | |
12 | Valletta | 18 | -1 | 18 | |
13 | Sirens FC | 18 | -26 | 8 | |
14 | Gudja United FC | 18 | -29 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...